Debate Team

Resources


http://urbandebate.org/

http://openevidence.debatecoaches.org/bin/2014/WebHome

http://www.capitoldebate.com/debate-news/blog/


2015-2016 Results


Tournament 5


Individual Awards - Novice
Olivia Cutka - 14th

Team Awards - Novice
Christina Li/Olivia Cutka - 5th
Lila Aspin/Nia Lambert - 6th

Individual Awards - JV
Chris Chavez - 4th
Victor Kostov - 6th
Ruthie Zolla - 8th
Nandi Myhand - 9th
Imani Robertson - 11th
Katelyn McBride - 13th
Christi Babayeju - 14th

Team Awards - JV
Chris Chavez/Victor Kostov - 2nd
Ruthie Zolla/Jada Middleton - 3rd
Nandi Myhand/Katelyn McBride - 5th

Individual Awards - Varsity
Olamide Babayeju - 6th
Alexis Cooper - 8th

Team Awards - Varsity
Olamide Babayeju/Anicia Miller - 4th


Tournament 4


Individual Awards - Novice
Olivia Cutka - 4th
Lila Aspin - 5th
Trip Griffin - 8th
Christina Li - 9th
Campbell Nofsinger - 11th
Nia Lambert - 13th
Christi Babayeju - 15th

Team Awards - Novice
Christina Li/Olivia Cutka - 2nd
Lila Aspin/Nia Lambert - 4th
Trip Griffin/Chris Potts - 5th

Individual Awards - JV
Ruthie Zolla - 1st
Victor Kostov - 5th

Team Awards - JV
Ruthie Zolla/Jada Middleton - 2nd
Chris Chavez/Victor Kostov - 4th

Individual Awards - Varsity
Matthew Sung - 2nd
Amiri Rivers-David - 3rd
Alexis Cooper - 4rd

Team Awards - Varsity
Amiri Rivers-David/Matthew Sung - 1st
Olamide Babayeju/Anicia Miller - 3rd
Aysia Grey/Alexis Cooper - 4th


Tournament 3


Individual Awards - Novice

Team Awards - Novice
Lila Aspin/Nia Lambert - 1st
Olivia Cutka/Christina Li - 6th
Chris Potts/Trip Griffin - 7th

Individual Awards - JV
Katelyn McBride - 1st
Abhi Goel - 4th
Matthew Sung - 9th

Team Awards - JV
Abhi Goel/Matthew Sung - 1st

Individual Awards - Varsity
Alexis Cooper - 2nd

Team Awards - Varsity
Alexis Cooper/Aysia Grey - 3rd


Tournament 2


Individual Awards - Novice
Lila Aspin - 3rd
Nia Lambert - 5th
Christi Babayeju - 11th
Chris Potts - 12th
Christina Li - 14th
Solomon Williams - 15th
Olivia Cutka - 18th

Team Awards - Novice
Lila Aspin/Nia Lambert - 1st
Christi Babayeju/Solomon Williams - 2nd
Olivia Cutka/Christina Li - 4th

Individual Awards - JV
Nandi Myhand - 2nd
Victor Kostov - 3rd
Ruthie Zolla - 4th
Matthew Sung - 5th
Jada Middleton - 6th
Chris Chavez - 7th
Abhi Goel - 10th

Team Awards - JV
Abhi Goel/Matthew Sung - 1st
Ruthie Zolla/Jada Middleton - 2nd
Nandi Myhand/Katelyn McBride - 3rd
Chris Chavez/Victor Kostov - 4th

Individual Awards - Varsity
Olamide Babayeju - 1st

Team Awards - Varsity
Olamide Babayeju/Amiri Rivers-David - 1st


Tournament 1


Individual Awards - Novice
Najeo Sillah - 1st
Trip Griffin - 3rd
Chris Potts - 4th
Christina Li - 6th
Nia Lambert - 10th
Faizi Tofighi - 11th
Olivia Cutka - 13th
Christi Babayeju - 18th

Team Awards - Novice
Najeo Sillah/Katelyn McBride - 1st
Trip Griffin/Chris Potts - 2nd
Faizi Tofighi/Christi Babayeju - 3rd
Nia Lambert/Lila Aspin - 4th
Christina Li/Olivia Cutka - 7th

Individual Awards - JV
Victor Kostov - 1st
Ruthie Zolla - 3rd
Matthew Sung - 4th
Chris Chavez - 6th
Jada Middleton - 9th

Team Awards - JV
Chris Chavez/Victor Kostov - 1st
Jada Middleton/Ruthie Zolla - 4th
Nandi Myhand/Rory Aspin - 5th

Individual Awards - Varsity
Alexis Cooper - 2nd
Olamide Babayeju - 5th
Aysia Grey - 6th

Team Awards - Varsity
Olamide Babayeju/Anicia Miller - 2nd
Alexis Cooper/Aysia Grey - 3rd